Corp., Exchange Act Release No. 87599,2019 WL 6251313, at *12 (Nov. 22, 2019) (discussing "the presumption of disclosure under our rules"); Dominic A. Alvarez, Exchange Act Release No. 53231, 2006 WL 328034, at *1 (Feb. 6, 2006) (observing that "[t]he Commission has long underscored the importance of conducting open administrative proceedings"); Rule of Practice 322(b), 17 C.F.R. § 201.322(b) ("Documents and testimony introduced in a public hearing are presumed to be public.").Footnote 3: Kabani & Co., Exchange Act Release No. 76266, 2015 WL 6447449, at *2 (Oct. 26, 2015) (explaining general process for seeking a protective order under Rule 322).